Cudy Home    Switch    PoE Switch    10/100/1000M    16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots GS1016PS2

16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots GS1016PS2

  •  

     

     

     

     

    The PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE switch with 2 SFP Slots. The

    PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant

    Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same

    cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets,

    where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The PoE Switch provides a simple, cost- effective, and non-blocking wire-speed

    performance with 19-inch metal shape for rack deployment in office or department

    network application. The PoE Switch has VLAN function that improve the network

    environment and reduces network maintenance costs.

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Product Specifications

     

     

     

    Model GS1016PS2
    PoE standard IEEE802.3af/at
    Interface 16x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
    2x1000Mbps SFP slots
    key function CCTV&VLAN
    PoE port 1~16 port 
    PoE Power Budget 300W
    Power Supply 330W 
    PSE Power On RJ-45 Mode A 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    PoE Power Output Per port 55V DC    Max.32W
    LED Indicator PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE
    Network media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(≤100m)
    100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
     1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)
    100BASE-FX: SMF, MMF
    Forwarding Mode Storage-and-Forward 
    MAC Address Table   8K, Auto- learning, Auto-aging
    Jumbo Frame  9216Bytes
    Switching Capacity 36Gbps
    Forwarding Rate 26.78Mpps
    Fan Qty 2
    Device Dimension   440*232*45mm
    Weight   <4.2Kg 
    Green Energy Saving Support IEEE(802.3az)
    Input Power Supply AC 100-240V 50/60Hz
    Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 40 °C
    Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ 70 °C
    Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Surge Protection ±6KV
    MTBF >50000 hour
    Electrostatic standard Contact 4KV, air 6KV
    Certification CE、FCC Class A

     


     

● Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard
● Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port
● Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control
● Auto detect power device
● Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes
● Remote power and Data feeding up to 100m
● Support VLAN and CCTV function
● Flow Control for Full Du